Latitude Personal and Motor Loans Personal Loans

Compare 2 Latitude Personal and Motor Loans personal loans alongside the rest of the market, with the Latitude Personal and Motor Loans filter already applied. From 8.99% to 29.39% p.a. (10.67% to 30.97% comparison rate*)

Rates checked against every provider’s own published dataWe show all of the product information we are able to access. For banking products that is each provider’s public Consumer Data Right (CDR) Product Reference Data endpoints, published under the Consumer Data Standards (CDS) maintained by the Data Standards Body. Where a provider does not publish a field, or a row is an editorial selection, we say so. on 19 Oct 2026
Written by Joshua PevyReviewed by Jordan PearceLast updated 19 Oct 2026How We Rank This PageEditorial StandardsOur Writers

Comparing 2 products

Every personal loan here will lend $20,000, so all 2 are shown.

Your situation

Loan term

Borrowing $20,000 over 5 years at the lowest advertised shown:

Monthly repayment from
$415/mo
Total repaid
$24,904
Total interest
$4,904

Estimate only, based on the lowest advertised interest rate shown and assuming equal monthly repayments. That loan is priced on a range, so this uses the lowest rate in its range. Actual repayments depend on your rate, fees and loan terms.

ProductActions
Latitude Personal and Motor LoansAdvertised rate8.99% to 29.39%Comparison rate10.67% to 30.97%Monthly repayment$415/moAt the lowest rate in the rangeVariableFeatures: Extra repayments

Loan from Latitude Personal and Motor Loans. Flexible repayment options including weekly, fortnightly, or monthly repayments via Direct Debit or BPAY. Minimum borrowing amount of $5,000 with the…

Latitude Personal and Motor LoansAdvertised rate8.99% to 29.39%Comparison rate10.67% to 30.97%Monthly repayment$415/moAt the lowest rate in the rangeFixedFeatures: Extra repayments
Latitude Personal and Motor LoansAdvertised rate8.99% to 27.99%Comparison rate10.67% to 29.57%Monthly repayment$415/moAt the lowest rate in the rangeVariable

This loan product is available through broker channels. Loan amounts from $5,000. Consumer loan terms from 2 - 7 years. Secured loans. Weekly, fortnightly or monthly repayments. Extra repayments…

Latitude Personal and Motor LoansAdvertised rate8.99% to 22.99%Comparison rate10.67% to 24.58%Monthly repayment$415/moAt the lowest rate in the rangeFixed

Showing 1 to 4 of 4 rates

Comparison rate warning and base criteria

Base criteria: repayment figures shown in this table are calculated on a loan of $20,000 over 5 years. Repayment estimates use each loan’s advertised interest rate, with the comparison rate shown beside it as a guide to total cost. Where a lender publishes a range of rates, the estimate uses the lowest rate in the range, and the rate you are offered depends on your circumstances. These figures are examples only. They are not a quote, and they may not include all fees and charges.

*Warning: the comparison rate shown is calculated by the lender on its own standard example, usually a $30,000 loan over 5 years. This comparison rate is true only for the example given and may not include all fees and charges. Different terms, fees or other loan amounts might result in a different comparison rate.

Products are selected for relevance to the table and to the filters applied. They are not suggestions or recommendations, and the order they appear in is not a ranking of suitability.

Find out moreShow less

Rates, fees and charges are subject to change without notice. Before acting on any information shown here, you should confirm the rates, fees, charges and product information with the provider. For clarity, where we have used the terms “lowest” or “best”, these relate solely to the rates of interest offered by the provider and not to any other factor. The application of these terms to a particular product is subject to change without notice if the provider changes their rates.

We do not compare every personal loans available in Australia, and this table does not compare every feature that may be relevant to you. Changing the filters will surface further relevant products. See how we sort and rank products and how we make money.

This information is general in nature. It does not take into account your objectives, financial situation or needs, and it is not a recommendation to apply for or hold any particular product. You should read the provider’s Key Facts Sheet, Target Market Determination and credit contract terms before deciding. CompareThat compares products. We do not arrange, approve or process applications.

Guides

The Numbers Behind These Rates

Where this market sits today, and the official figures behind it.